Time Player 1 Club Player 2 Club Player 3 Club Player 4 Club
08:00 William H Miller Ian Wylie Joe Muir Monifieth Gordon Baird Monifieth
08:10 Jim Tosh Arbroath Artisans Tom Pullar Arbroath Artisans Robin Miller Grange Ray Watson Grange
08:20 DG Anderson Panmure Duncan Weir Panmure William Horn St Andrews GC A.K.Lumsden St. Andrews GC
08:30 Ian Winn Leven Thistle Chris McAllister Leven Thistle David Griffith Balmore Malcolm Rogen Lenzie
08:40 Graeme Waghorn Alan A Dunmore roger topping Balmore John Kingsley Balmore
08:50 Graeme McGinnis Derek Morrison GRAHAM WILSON STIRLING GRAHAME CAIRNS STIRLING
09:00 Ally Falconer Carnoustie Allan Jones Carnoustie John Peebles Downfield John Wood Alyth
09:10 james grainger forfar robert black forfar Alistair Terris Leven Golfing Societ Bill Gibson
09:20 Tam Shaw Thornton Mike Walmsley Thornton Ian F Smith Royal Aberdeen William G Laver Royal Aberdeen
09:30 Neil Anderson Monifieth Colin Cairnie Monifieth David Templeton Murcar Links William Mackie Burntisland
09:40 Peter Tayler Murcar Links Steve Marshall Murcar Links Richard Keatings Blairgowrie Jim Hynd Blairgowrie
09:50 Alan Gall Deeside GC Iain Clark Deeside GC George Haigh Muckhart Jim Nolan Balfron
10:00 Gerard Fulton Letham Grange Andrew Mackay Edzell Randall Morrison St Andrews GC Kenny Fraser Carnoustie GC
10:10 Jim Lauder Cowglen David Barr Millport Allan Ross West Linton Jim Brydon Bruntsfield
10:20 Robin Garrow West Linton Alex Mitchell West Linton Alan Rees West Linton Alastair Hay West Linton
10:30 Norman Forster Royal Aberdeen Bill Methven Royal Aberdeen R C Cousland Murrayshall L McGowan Strathmore
10:40 Paul Mulvey East Kilbride Jack Wilson St Andrews Robert Barnes East Kilbride Neil Watson East Kilbride
10:50 Brian Anderson Aboyne Ron Tomal Aboyne David Potts BurntislanD Steve Stevenson Burntisland
11:00 S Brady Lundin G Palmer Lundin Graham Milne Aberdour GC Andrew Hubble Aberdour GC
11:10 Graham Henderson Buchanan Castle GC Ian Walker Buchanan Castle Crawford Brankin East Kilbride Danny McKinley East Kilbride
11:20 RODDY MORRISON Dunblane New W. Begg Dunblane New Scott Muir Dunblane New J. Holden Dunblane New
11:30 Alistair Robertson Longniddry Jamie dunnett Murrayfield Tom Gregersen King James VI Jack Martin King James VI
11:40 john wilson Ratho park Clive Johnston Blairgowrie Duncan Hanilton Mortonhall Ian Dickson Gullane
11:50 Hugh McGlashan Tulliallan Michael Dunsmore Luffness JIM MONTGOMERY Dunblane New HUNTER MCKAY DUNBLANE NEW
12:00 David Kelly Tulliallan James McKean Tulliallan
12:10 John Young Dunblane New GC Dougal Thornton Dunblane New GC Alan Skutecki Dunbar Malcolm Elliott Dunbar
12:20 Ian Gray Carluke David Stewart Carluke Eric Barr Carluke Allan Wilson Carluke
12:30 David Whitlow WEST LINTON K Pennycuick WEST LINTON A DONALDSON WEST LINTON GORDON TURNER WEST LINTON
12:40 Harry Fotheringham Portlethen Robert Buchan Westhill WILLIAM CANDLISH STRATHENDRICK G C JOHN DODDIE MURRAYFIELD G.C.
12:50 Ricky Mooney The Carrick George Kerr Kings Acre Ian Jeavons Dunbar Hugh McKay North Berwick West
13:00 Alasdair MacLennan Stirling Douglas Andrew Dalmahoy Ian Kerr Murrayfield Graham Box Stirling
13:10 Colin Richardson Newbattle Drew Urban Newbattle Douglas McVean Crail G.S. Glen Foulkes Crail G.S.
13:20 alan dailey Balbirnie Park Jim Farmer Balbirnie Park John Crombie Balbirnie Park John Williamson Balbirnie Park
13:30 Michael Dalton Dunblane New C.McVicar Dunblane New John Foster Linlithgow A Foster Linlithgow
13:40 Ian Campbell Glenrothes GC Andrew G Campbell Glenrothes GC John Todd Thornton John Hogarth Thornton
13:50 William Saunders Harburn Golf Club Kenny Saunders Harburn Stephen Gillies Harburn Alastair Brown Harburn
14:00 ALAN WATSON Stirling James McPherson Stirling Brian Hampton Ravisloe CC Dan Maracich World Woods GC
14:10 D G Rutherford Gleneagles K Lawlor Crail Charles Purvey Grange David Smith Grange
14:20 Tom Spence Glasgow GC Robert Mulholland Glasgow GC Tim Hartnett st Andrews Rob Bilger New Club
14:30